9 OXFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 OXFORD ROAD
Mblu
243/ 205/A / /
Acct#
04651
Owner
WHITE MATTHEW J & ANN MARIE
Assessed Value
$782,740
Appraisal
$1,118,200
PID
20093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$702,700$1,118,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,850$491,890$782,740

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE MATTHEW J & ANN MARIE
Co-Owner (SV)
Care Of
Address9 OXFORD ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1440
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5554/0273
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE MATTHEW J & ANN MARIE$0 5554/02730206/09/2017
WHITE MATTHEW J$0 5511/03330201/26/2017
WHITE RICHARD J & SUSAN P (SV)$525,000 2229/0058UNKQ04/02/2001
GAROFALO ALBERT A/EST$0 2143/0265 07/31/2000
GAROFALO ALBERT A TR$0 0846/0487 09/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1755
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $742,950
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,295 1,295
FBMBasement, Finished 323 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 133 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 972 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
   4,990 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15246
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,890
Appraised Value$702,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$702,700$1,118,200
2025$576,500$702,700$1,279,200
2024$249,300$387,700$637,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,850$491,890$782,740
2025$403,550$491,890$895,440
2024$174,510$271,390$445,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps