25 OXFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 OXFORD ROAD
Mblu
243/ 205/B / /
Acct#
02617
Owner
FURLONG PHYLLIS R
Assessed Value
$828,240
Appraisal
$1,183,200
PID
20094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$749,300$1,183,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,730$524,510$828,240

Owner of Record
OwnerFURLONG PHYLLIS R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 OXFORD ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5808/25
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FURLONG PHYLLIS R$0 5808/250208/12/2019
FURLONG CHRISTIAN H &$510,000 4220/02941012/23/2008
GAROFALO ALBERT A ESTATE OF$0 4218/00530212/12/2008
GAROFALO RESIDENTIAL I,LLC$0 2389/0260 12/05/2001
GAROFALO ENTERPRISES II$0 2389/0259 12/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $780,923
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PRSPiers 280 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   5,996 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19166
Depth0
Total Market Land$524,510
Appraised Value$749,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  16.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$749,300$1,183,200
2025$603,900$749,300$1,353,200
2024$254,900$410,700$665,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,730$524,510$828,240
2025$422,730$524,510$947,240
2024$178,430$287,490$465,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps