3611 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3611 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 213/ / /
Acct#
17313
Owner
3611 POST ROAD LLC 50% &
Assessed Value
$1,446,620
Appraisal
$2,066,600
PID
20103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$1,502,000$2,066,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,220$1,051,400$1,446,620

Owner of Record
Owner3611 POST ROAD LLC 50% &
Co-OwnerABO SERVICE STATION CORP 50%
Care Of
Address3611 POST ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1113
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6364/0100
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3611 POST ROAD LLC 50% &$2,000,000 6364/01000010/11/2022
3611 POST ROAD LLC 50% &$0 6364/00980210/11/2022
3611 POST ROAD LLC$1,000,000 5110/303-0703/06/2014
WOODS SHIRLEY/EST 25% &$0 4972/03160204/09/2013
WOODS SHIRLEY 25% &$0 4490/01770208/24/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 6,180
Replacement Cost: $958,392
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$891,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallTypical
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,588 4,588
FBMBasement, Finished 3,184 1,592
CANCanopy 151 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
   9,473 6,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21058
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,051,400
Appraised Value$1,502,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6400.00 S.F.$30,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$1,502,000$2,066,600
2025$564,600$1,502,000$2,066,600
2024$983,100$1,371,400$2,354,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,220$1,051,400$1,446,620
2025$395,220$1,051,400$1,446,620
2024$688,170$959,980$1,648,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps