930 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
930 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 225/ / /
Acct#
06486
Owner
SOUTHPORT PROPCO LLC
Assessed Value
$4,305,000
Appraisal
$6,150,000
PID
20115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,466,500$3,683,500$6,150,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,726,550$2,578,450$4,305,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHPORT PROPCO LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MARK SALAMON CEO ESSENTIAL CARE
Care Of
Address2316 BRUNER AVE

BRONX, NY 10469
Sale Price$10,999,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6237/312
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHPORT PROPCO LLC$10,999,500 6237/3122511/02/2021
930 MILL HILL REALTY LLC$10,500,000 5644/00560002/28/2018
930 MILL HILL TERRACE LLC$1,500,000 5081/02932511/26/2013
MILL HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES, LLC$8,700,000 3714/00391303/02/2006
CONNECTICUT HEALTH OF$5,750,000 3640/00141310/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 45,571
Replacement Cost: $9,180,927
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy120.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNursing Home C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3040
Area
BASFirst Floor 44,635 44,635
FBMBasement, Finished 1,872 936
CANCanopy 196 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 6,850 0
   54,085 45,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET45571.00 S.F.$71,1001
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$17,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3040
DescriptionNursing Home C  
ZoneAA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)579348
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,578,450
Appraised Value$3,683,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  92000.00 S.F.$374,1001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  25.00 UNITS$60,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,466,500$3,683,500$6,150,000
2025$2,466,500$3,683,500$6,150,000
2024$1,383,000$3,407,300$4,790,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,726,550$2,578,450$4,305,000
2025$1,726,550$2,578,450$4,305,000
2024$968,100$2,385,110$3,353,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps