960 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
960 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 226/ / /
Acct#
06482
Owner
BRAGG BRIAN & JILL (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,325,310
Appraisal
$1,893,300
PID
20116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$975,000$918,300$1,893,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,500$642,810$1,325,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG BRIAN & JILL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address960 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1265
Sale Price$1,237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5426/0153
Sale Date07/01/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAGG BRIAN & JILL (SV)$1,237,000 5426/01530007/01/2016
BUDNICK RUSSELL & ASHLEY (SV)$1,225,000 5128/01340005/01/2014
KARDAMIS CUSTOM HOMES LLC$450,000 4962/03280703/22/2013
ROUND HILL ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$510,000 4621/02010005/13/2011
GAROFALO ALBERT A/EST$0 3006/0306 08/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,766
Replacement Cost: $961,815
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$923,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,616 1,616
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 504
CTHCathedral Ceiling 30 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,466 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 725 0
PTOPatio 878 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
   9,617 3,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26680
Depth0
Total Market Land$642,810
Appraised Value$918,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$45,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,500$918,300$1,895,800
2025$977,500$918,300$1,895,800
2024$731,500$489,200$1,220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,250$642,810$1,327,060
2025$684,250$642,810$1,327,060
2024$512,050$342,440$854,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps