50 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
243/ 240/ / /
Acct#
17296
Owner
VERSEA E GIORGIO &
Assessed Value
$818,650
Appraisal
$1,169,500
PID
20133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$854,700$1,169,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,360$598,290$818,650

Owner of Record
OwnerVERSEA E GIORGIO &
Co-OwnerLINDA B (SV)
Care Of
Address50 VILLAGE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1150
Sale Price$821,750
Certificate
Book & Page 4511/0001
Sale Date10/01/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERSEA E GIORGIO &$821,750 4511/00010010/01/2010
MONAHAN KAREN F$406,000 0840/0202 06/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $514,709
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 418
FBMBasement, Finished 790 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   4,479 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$598,290
Appraised Value$854,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$854,700$1,169,500
2025$314,800$854,700$1,169,500
2024$285,200$465,800$751,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,360$598,290$818,650
2025$220,360$598,290$818,650
2024$199,640$326,060$525,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps