106 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
243/ 242/ / /
Acct#
00001
Owner
SAMMARCO CYNTHIA K
Assessed Value
$782,460
Appraisal
$1,117,800
PID
20135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$848,000$1,117,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,860$593,600$782,460

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMMARCO CYNTHIA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address106 VILLAGE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1150
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0027
Sale Date05/20/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAMMARCO CYNTHIA K$0 2895/002705/20/2003
SAMMARCO FRANK S & CYNTHIA K$496,500 1789/032602/06/1998
POLITE EDWARD L & LYNN A (SV)$0 1393/7-1006/02/1994
POLITE EDWARD L$400,850 1345/80-101/07/1994
LARNEY MICHAEL E & JUDY M (SV)$325,000 0917/004007/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $591,989
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
CANCanopy 80 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,006 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   7,228 3,082

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20400
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,600
Appraised Value$848,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$848,000$1,117,800
2025$359,700$848,000$1,207,700
2024$331,400$463,400$794,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,860$593,600$782,460
2025$251,790$593,600$845,390
2024$231,980$324,380$556,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps