138 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
243/ 243/ / /
Acct#
06141
Owner
HATHAWAY MARK & ALISSA (SV)
Assessed Value
$755,510
Appraisal
$1,079,300
PID
20136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$920,000$1,079,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,510$644,000$755,510

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHAWAY MARK & ALISSA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address138 VILLAGE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1150
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2910/0205
Sale Date06/02/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATHAWAY MARK & ALISSA (SV)$645,000 2910/02050006/02/2003
SCHUERMANN KLAUS & VALERIE (SV$390,000 1420/0040UNKQ08/30/1994
GALE-BATTEN STEPHEN JOHN &$418,000 0841/0860 07/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $220,791
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,894 1,894
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,622 0
PTOPatio 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,888 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26827
Depth0
Total Market Land$644,000
Appraised Value$920,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$920,000$1,079,300
2025$159,300$920,000$1,079,300
2024$232,600$489,800$722,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,510$644,000$755,510
2025$111,510$644,000$755,510
2024$162,820$342,860$505,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps