1352 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1352 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 248/ / /
Acct#
09823
Owner
KACZEGOWICZ MICHAEL & DIANE
Assessed Value
$795,200
Appraisal
$1,136,000
PID
20141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$877,100$1,136,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,230$613,970$795,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKACZEGOWICZ MICHAEL & DIANE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1352 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1152
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1885/0071
Sale Date09/21/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KACZEGOWICZ MICHAEL & DIANE$250,000 1885/0071UNKQ09/21/1998
BRENNER RITA$0 1865/0071 08/03/1998
KOVOLICK FRANK P & HELEN ANN$0 0824/0875 11/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $364,910
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,222 1,222
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
PTOPatio 406 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   4,504 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23000
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,970
Appraised Value$877,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  528.00 S.F$30,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$877,100$1,136,000
2025$258,900$877,100$1,136,000
2024$225,500$474,100$699,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,230$613,970$795,200
2025$181,230$613,970$795,200
2024$157,850$331,870$489,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps