44 DAVES LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 DAVES LANE
Mblu
243/ 252/ / /
Acct#
02235
Owner
DELANNOY DANIEL D & AMY B (SV)
Assessed Value
$768,250
Appraisal
$1,097,500
PID
20150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$758,000$1,097,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,650$530,600$768,250

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANNOY DANIEL D & AMY B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 DAVES LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1130
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1528/0158
Sale Date10/12/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELANNOY DANIEL D & AMY B (SV)$380,000 1528/0158UNKQ10/12/1995
CARRERA JUAN CARLOS &$315,000 1008/0324 10/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $553,823
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,284 1,284
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 194 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 297 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 652 0
   5,695 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13455
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,600
Appraised Value$758,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$758,000$1,097,500
2025$339,500$758,000$1,097,500
2024$321,700$415,900$737,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,650$530,600$768,250
2025$237,650$530,600$768,250
2024$225,190$291,130$516,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps