68 DAVES LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 DAVES LANE
Mblu
243/ 253/ / /
Acct#
11950
Owner
BEACOCK CHERYL H
Assessed Value
$709,310
Appraisal
$1,013,300
PID
20151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$758,000$1,013,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,710$530,600$709,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACOCK CHERYL H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 DAVES LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1130
Sale Price$629,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2479/0126
Sale Date04/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEACOCK CHERYL H$629,900 2479/0126UNKQ04/01/2002
PRUDENTIAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$629,900 2479/0124 04/01/2002
VESELY RICHARD A & BONNI-KAY$408,000 1492/35-6UNKQ06/23/1995
SEAMAN DAVID T & LYNDA J (SV)$380,000 1286/02940008/13/1993
KRAMER ALAN H & CANDICE L (SV)$0 01050/0021 05/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $420,434
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FHSHalf Story, Finished 784 470
FATAttic, Finished 936 374
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 312 0
PTOPatio 595 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   6,339 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13455
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,600
Appraised Value$758,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$758,000$1,013,300
2025$255,300$758,000$1,013,300
2024$265,000$415,900$680,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,710$530,600$709,310
2025$178,710$530,600$709,310
2024$185,500$291,130$476,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps