73 DAVES LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 DAVES LANE
Mblu
243/ 280/ / /
Acct#
11578
Owner
SAGALYN MICHELLE A
Assessed Value
$674,310
Appraisal
$963,300
PID
20178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$735,100$963,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,740$514,570$674,310

Owner of Record
OwnerSAGALYN MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 DAVES LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1129
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3803/303-
Sale Date07/31/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAGALYN MICHELLE A$0 3803/303-0207/31/2006
PEDERSON CHRISTOPHER C &$0 1409/0186 07/26/1994
SHEA JEFFREY T & KAY D (SV)$305,000 1043/0024 04/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,738
Replacement Cost: $499,520
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Plywood/T-111
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,813 1,813
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
PTOPatio 278 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 767 0
WDKDeck, Wood 504 0
   5,469 2,738

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,570
Appraised Value$735,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$735,100$963,300
2025$304,200$735,100$1,039,300
2024$282,700$391,600$674,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,740$514,570$674,310
2025$212,940$514,570$727,510
2024$197,890$274,120$472,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps