4 ARBOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ARBOR TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 284/ / /
Acct#
18834
Owner
HASWELL BRIAN &
Assessed Value
$980,770
Appraisal
$1,401,100
PID
20182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$699,200$1,401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,330$489,440$980,770

Owner of Record
OwnerHASWELL BRIAN &
Co-OwnerMARIA KRISTINE NIEVA (SV)
Care Of
Address4 ARBOR TERRACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6611/0196
Sale Date05/27/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASWELL BRIAN & $0 6611/01960205/27/2025
HASWELL BRIAN & $0 6611/01950205/27/2025
HASWELL BRIAN$1,400,000 6309/2380005/02/2022
PHOENIX AT 4 ARBOR TERRACE$0 5917/2560205/26/2020
GUILLARO ANTHONY P$360,000 5917/2500705/26/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $711,703
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,172 1,172
FASFinished Attic Storage 1,172 352
FGRGarage 520 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,172 0
   5,532 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8800
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,440
Appraised Value$699,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,900$699,200$1,401,100
2025$701,900$699,200$1,401,100
2024$625,200$367,100$992,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,330$489,440$980,770
2025$491,330$489,440$980,770
2024$437,640$256,970$694,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps