126 ARBOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
126 ARBOR TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 293/ / /
Acct#
01672
Owner
SIZENSKY BRIAN & VERA (SV)
Assessed Value
$682,780
Appraisal
$975,400
PID
20191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$656,400$975,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$459,480$682,780

Owner of Record
OwnerSIZENSKY BRIAN & VERA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address126 ARBOR TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1191
Sale Price$518,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5261/0318
Sale Date05/04/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIZENSKY BRIAN & VERA (SV)$518,00015261/03180005/04/2015
REYNOLDS MAUREEN O$0 4192/02530209/15/2008
REYNOLDS ELIAS B & MAUREEN O$350,000 2532/0085UNKQ06/14/2002
CURRAN PATRICIA A$210,000 1734/0247UNKQ08/22/1997
GAVEY LAURA P & PHILIP W (SV)$180,000 1042/0264 04/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $364,773
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 192 192
FBMBasement, Finished 923 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 626 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   4,404 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,480
Appraised Value$656,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$656,400$975,400
2025$264,200$656,400$920,600
2024$135,900$353,400$489,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$459,480$682,780
2025$184,940$459,480$644,420
2024$95,130$247,380$342,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps