138 ARBOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 ARBOR TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 294/ / /
Acct#
15023
Owner
BONITO NICOLE
Assessed Value
$964,180
Appraisal
$1,377,400
PID
20192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,200$658,200$1,377,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,440$460,740$964,180

Owner of Record
OwnerBONITO NICOLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address138 ARBOR TERRACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1191
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5810/327
Sale Date08/20/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONITO NICOLE$850,000 5810/3270708/20/2019
CARDOSO ENTERPRISES 1 LLC$480,000 5646/01560003/08/2018
RYAN CATHERINE F TRUST$0 5569/00010207/13/2017
RYAN CATHERINE F$0 1847/0139 06/24/1998
RYAN JOHN F & ROBERT J (SV)$195,000 0883/0065 03/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,371
Replacement Cost: $772,038
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$710,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,063 1,063
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FATAttic, Finished 768 307
CRLCrawl Space 233 0
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,019 2,371

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6120
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,740
Appraised Value$658,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,200$658,200$1,377,400
2025$719,200$658,200$1,377,400
2024$397,400$354,000$751,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,440$460,740$964,180
2025$503,440$460,740$964,180
2024$278,180$247,800$525,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps