298 ARBOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
298 ARBOR DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 295/ / /
Acct#
14022
Owner
EVANS CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$1,267,980
Appraisal
$1,811,400
PID
20193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,147,700$663,700$1,811,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,390$464,590$1,267,980

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerEVANS BETHANY (SV)
Care Of
Address298 ARBOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6570/0001
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS CHRISTOPHER & $2,000,000 6570/00010012/16/2024
298 ARBOR DRIVE LLC$675,000 6463/0344711/21/2023
PERRIGO SCOTT & LYNNE A &$0 6199/03490211/21/2023
PERRIGO PHILIP E (LU) & $0 6179/01030207/22/2021
PERRIGO BERYL B &$0 3803/01710207/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $1,143,202
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,554 1,554
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
CRLCrawl Space 111 0
FBMBasement, Finished 940 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
PTOPatio 279 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 195 0
   4,709 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6480
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,590
Appraised Value$663,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,147,700$663,700$1,811,400
2025$1,147,700$663,700$1,811,400
2024$813,500$355,800$1,169,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,390$464,590$1,267,980
2025$803,390$464,590$1,267,980
2024$569,450$249,060$818,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps