218 FARMINGTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 FARMINGTON AVENUE
Mblu
7/ 131/ / /
Acct#
00885
Owner
FARRELL DAVID & ALISON (SV)
Assessed Value
$488,880
Appraisal
$698,400
PID
202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$521,800$698,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,620$365,260$488,880

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL DAVID & ALISON (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address218 FARMINGTON AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1558
Sale Price$362,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3749/0349
Sale Date05/03/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL DAVID & ALISON (SV)$362,000 3749/03490005/03/2006
BULKLEY JANICE; GILMARTIN$0 3734/01670204/04/2006
BARRY GERALD (LU) & P GILMARTIN;$0 2742/0105 01/15/2003
BARRY GERALD$0 1749/0040 10/03/1997
BARRY GERALD & IRENE$0 0464/0572 03/30/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $280,162
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
FUSUpper Story, Finished 905 905
FBMBasement, Finished 286 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 619 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,883 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$521,800$698,400
2025$176,600$521,800$698,400
2024$175,900$259,300$435,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,620$365,260$488,880
2025$123,620$365,260$488,880
2024$123,130$181,510$304,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps