162 ARBOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 ARBOR DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 313/ / /
Acct#
17277
Owner
BOCCAMAZZO JENNA & ANTHONY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,115,100
Appraisal
$1,593,000
PID
20211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,100$694,900$1,593,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,670$486,430$1,115,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCCAMAZZO JENNA & ANTHONY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address162 ARBOR DR
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1138
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6516/0184
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCCAMAZZO JENNA & ANTHONY (SV)$875,000 6516/01840706/24/2024
BYRNE EDWARD & FRANCES E$0 0735/0254 12/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 3,736
Replacement Cost: $1,185,289
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,570 1,570
FATAttic, Finished 1,479 592
CRLCrawl Space 806 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 91 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   6,832 3,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8520
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,430
Appraised Value$694,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  432.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,133,600$694,900$1,828,500
2025$1,133,600$694,900$1,828,500
2024$127,100$365,700$492,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,520$486,430$1,279,950
2025$793,520$486,430$1,279,950
2024$88,970$255,990$344,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps