73 ARBOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 ARBOR TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 323/ / /
Acct#
11433
Owner
AHMED BELAL &
Assessed Value
$963,130
Appraisal
$1,375,900
PID
20221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,900$682,000$1,375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,730$477,400$963,130

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMED BELAL &
Co-OwnerNAZRANA (SV)
Care Of
Address90 ARBOR TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1128
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3845/0149
Sale Date10/16/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHMED BELAL &$470,000 3845/01490010/16/2006
MARR LOUISE J/EST$0 3801/00680207/26/2006
MARR LOUISE J$0 0374/0146 02/13/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $970,305
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,412 1,412
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 133 0
PTOPatio 454 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,412 0
   6,235 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7680
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,400
Appraised Value$682,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,900$682,000$1,375,900
2025$693,900$682,000$1,375,900
2024$404,300$361,600$765,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,730$477,400$963,130
2025$485,730$477,400$963,130
2024$283,010$253,120$536,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps