17 ARBOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 ARBOR TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 327/ / /
Acct#
10718
Owner
RASKIN RICHARD J TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$594,370
Appraisal
$849,100
PID
20225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$680,200$849,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$476,140$594,370

Owner of Record
OwnerRASKIN RICHARD J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 ARBOR TERRACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1127
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5950/147
Sale Date07/27/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RASKIN RICHARD J TRUSTEE$0 5950/1470207/27/2020
RASKIN RICHARD JAY$206,000 0861/0282 11/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $246,313
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,664 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7560
Depth0
Total Market Land$476,140
Appraised Value$680,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$680,200$849,100
2025$298,900$680,200$979,100
2024$140,700$361,100$501,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$476,140$594,370
2025$209,230$476,140$685,370
2024$98,490$252,770$351,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps