285 ARBOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
285 ARBOR DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 330/ / /
Acct#
11776
Owner
MCDOWELL JEFFREY P
Assessed Value
$499,660
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
20228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$660,900$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,030$462,630$499,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDOWELL JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address285 ARBOR DRIVE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1124
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5806/240
Sale Date08/07/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDOWELL JEFFREY P$0 5806/2400208/07/2019
MCDOWELL CHARLES P/EST &$0 5684/01200207/06/2018
MCDOWELL CHARLES P &$0 5375/00180203/02/2016
MCDOWELL CHARLES P REVOCABLE TRUST,THE$0 2045/0141 09/28/1999
MCDOWELL CHARLES P JR &$0 1838/0199 06/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $117,585
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 221 0
   2,729 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,630
Appraised Value$660,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$660,900$713,800
2025$70,600$660,900$731,500
2024$70,600$354,900$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,030$462,630$499,660
2025$49,420$462,630$512,050
2024$49,420$248,430$297,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps