240 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
240 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
244/ 6/ / /
Acct#
12869
Owner
RYAN MICHAEL & WENDY (SV)
Assessed Value
$901,460
Appraisal
$1,287,800
PID
20236
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$853,800$1,287,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$597,660$901,460

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN MICHAEL & WENDY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address240 VILLAGE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1150
Sale Price$840,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5618/0301
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN MICHAEL & WENDY (SV)$840,000 5618/03010012/01/2017
MCGINTY ELIZABETH$0 4606/00960203/31/2011
MCGINTY MARK & ELIZABETH (SV)$360,000 1576/88-9UNKQ03/29/1996
NAPPEN MILTON P & HELEN V$0 0433/0213 02/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $590,709
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,246 0
WDKDeck, Wood 577 0
   6,793 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20920
Depth0
Total Market Land$597,660
Appraised Value$853,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$853,800$1,272,200
2025$418,400$853,800$1,272,200
2024$358,400$465,500$823,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,880$597,660$890,540
2025$292,880$597,660$890,540
2024$250,880$325,850$576,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps