271 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
244/ 9/ / /
Acct#
12244
Owner
BENTIVEGNA MICHAEL P &
Assessed Value
$950,250
Appraisal
$1,357,500
PID
20239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,500$860,000$1,357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,250$602,000$950,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBENTIVEGNA MICHAEL P &
Co-OwnerWENDY BELL (SV)
Care Of
Address271 VILLAGE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1149
Sale Price$616,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1983/0169
Sale Date04/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENTIVEGNA MICHAEL P &$616,500 1983/0169UNKQ04/30/1999
DIXON ELLEN S$0 0842/0331 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,446
Replacement Cost: $688,127
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,278 1,278
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FBMBasement, Finished 543 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,278 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 653 0
   7,268 3,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$15,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21470
Depth0
Total Market Land$602,000
Appraised Value$860,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,500$860,000$1,357,500
2025$497,500$860,000$1,357,500
2024$425,300$467,800$893,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,250$602,000$950,250
2025$348,250$602,000$950,250
2024$297,710$327,460$625,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps