203 VILLAGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 VILLAGE LANE
Mblu
244/ 11/ / /
Acct#
05150
Owner
MEAGHER FREDERICK A &
Assessed Value
$865,550
Appraisal
$1,236,500
PID
20241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$849,100$1,236,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,180$594,370$865,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAGHER FREDERICK A &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER H (SV)
Care Of
Address203 VILLAGE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06890-1149
Sale Price$599,575
Certificate
Book & Page 2150/0178
Sale Date08/23/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEAGHER FREDERICK A &$599,575 2150/0178UNKQ08/23/2000
ERVIN ROBERT B & ALICE G$0 0426/0066 08/09/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,775
Replacement Cost: $545,914
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
FBMBasement, Finished 140 0
FGRGarage 696 0
PTOPatio 77 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 690 0
WDKDeck, Wood 326 0
   6,030 2,775

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20500
Depth0
Total Market Land$594,370
Appraised Value$849,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$849,100$1,236,500
2025$387,400$849,100$1,236,500
2024$344,700$463,800$808,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,180$594,370$865,550
2025$271,180$594,370$865,550
2024$241,290$324,660$565,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps