383 HALF MILE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
383 HALF MILE ROAD
Mblu
244/ 39/ / /
Acct#
15117
Owner
MCMAHON KEVIN D
Assessed Value
$1,100,470
Appraisal
$1,572,100
PID
20292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$1,093,800$1,572,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,810$765,660$1,100,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address383 HALF MILE ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4562/0287
Sale Date12/28/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON KEVIN D$0 4562/02870212/28/2010
MCMAHON KEVIN D & MARY ELLEN (SV)$990,000 3437/02610001/10/2005
RIORDAN ROBERTA$0 1485/24-5 06/05/1995
RIORDAN WILLIAM J & ROBERTA R$0 0600/0318 07/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $563,094
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FBMBasement, Finished 916 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 494 0
   5,802 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,660
Appraised Value$1,093,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,300$1,093,800$1,572,100
2025$478,300$1,093,800$1,572,100
2024$412,800$569,300$982,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,810$765,660$1,100,470
2025$334,810$765,660$1,100,470
2024$288,960$398,510$687,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps