245 RANGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
245 RANGE ROAD
Mblu
244/ 51/ / /
Acct#
20421
Owner
GALBO GIOVANNI & JESSICA FULENA &
Assessed Value
$1,328,880
Appraisal
$1,898,400
PID
20310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,100$951,300$1,898,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,970$665,910$1,328,880

Owner of Record
OwnerGALBO GIOVANNI & JESSICA FULENA &
Co-OwnerGALBO SANTOS & CONCETTA (SV)
Care Of
Address245 RANGE ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1085
Sale Price$2,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6557/0291
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALBO GIOVANNI & JESSICA FULENA &$2,140,000 6557/02910011/04/2024
SARLIS TESS & PAUL (SV)$1,050,000 5761/02770004/04/2019
CAFERO LORRAINE TARTAGLIA$0 5121/03050204/11/2014
CAFERO DONALD A &$1,350,000 3469/01920003/07/2005
DE BOER FRED$725,000 2046/0221UNKQ09/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,768
Replacement Cost: $999,769
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$919,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,308 1,308
TQSThree Quarter Story 620 496
FBMBasement, Finished 1,568 0
FGRGarage 620 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   6,958 3,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29621
Depth0
Total Market Land$665,910
Appraised Value$951,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  405.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,100$951,300$1,898,400
2025$916,700$951,300$1,868,000
2024$613,300$501,300$1,114,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,970$665,910$1,328,880
2025$641,690$665,910$1,307,600
2024$429,310$350,910$780,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps