985 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
985 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 53/D / /
Acct#
20443
Owner
SCHUERMANN KLAUS & VALERIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,181,320
Appraisal
$1,687,600
PID
20316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$931,500$1,687,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,270$652,050$1,181,320

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUERMANN KLAUS & VALERIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address985 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1078
Sale Price$1,137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2909/0061
Sale Date05/30/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUERMANN KLAUS & VALERIE (SV)$1,137,500 2909/00610005/30/2003
CONOVER DIANE M$0 2177/0225 11/15/2000
CONOVER CHRISTOPHER W & DIANE$665,000 1544/45-8UNKQ12/04/1995
SCHNURR CHRISTINE R$528,010 1227/02720002/26/1993
SOUTHPORT RIDGE INC$0 00795/0050 01/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,624
Replacement Cost: $805,467
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,102 2,102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,122 1,122
FHSHalf Story, Finished 666 400
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 826 0
FGRGarage 666 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   6,458 3,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32518
Depth0
Total Market Land$652,050
Appraised Value$931,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,100$931,500$1,687,600
2025$756,100$931,500$1,687,600
2024$531,400$489,100$1,020,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,270$652,050$1,181,320
2025$529,270$652,050$1,181,320
2024$371,980$342,370$714,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps