990 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
990 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 53/G / /
Acct#
20446
Owner
STRAUSS MICHAEL H & DEBRA
Assessed Value
$1,117,410
Appraisal
$1,596,300
PID
20319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,200$899,100$1,596,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,040$629,370$1,117,410

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSS MICHAEL H & DEBRA
Co-OwnerM (SV)
Care Of
Address990 FLINTLOCK RD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1079
Sale Price$588,436
Certificate
Book & Page 1287/0140
Sale Date08/16/1993
Instrument1O
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAUSS MICHAEL H & DEBRA$588,436 1287/01401O08/16/1993
SOUTHPORT RIDGE INC$0 00795/0050 01/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,388
Replacement Cost: $760,095
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,136 1,136
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
CTHCathedral Ceiling 156 0
FBMBasement, Finished 688 0
FGRGarage 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 313 0
   5,833 3,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29185
Depth0
Total Market Land$629,370
Appraised Value$899,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,200$899,100$1,596,300
2025$697,200$899,100$1,596,300
2024$504,700$474,500$979,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,040$629,370$1,117,410
2025$488,040$629,370$1,117,410
2024$353,290$332,150$685,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps