910 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
910 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 54/ / /
Acct#
20449
Owner
WATKINS PAMELA B & JOHN W JR
Assessed Value
$1,032,150
Appraisal
$1,474,500
PID
20322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$887,800$1,474,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,690$621,460$1,032,150

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS PAMELA B & JOHN W JR
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address910 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6563/0277
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATKINS PAMELA B & JOHN W JR$1,450,000 6563/02770011/22/2024
WHITMAN CAROLYN K/EST & ETAL$0 6563/2720211/22/2024
WHITMAN CAROLYN K/EST & ETAL$0 6546/02140210/01/2024
WHITMAN CAROLYN K/EST & PEOPLES BANK TR $0 6520/00730207/02/2024
PEOPLES BANK TR & $0 3527/01500206/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,035
Replacement Cost: $645,064
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,480 1,480
FGRGarage 525 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,555 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   5,507 3,035

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23958
Depth0
Total Market Land$621,460
Appraised Value$887,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  280.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,700$887,800$1,474,500
2025$586,700$887,800$1,474,500
2024$422,300$478,000$900,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,690$621,460$1,032,150
2025$410,690$621,460$1,032,150
2024$295,610$334,600$630,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps