810 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
810 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 58/ / /
Acct#
20453
Owner
MISHALANI NABEEL R & SUHA H
Assessed Value
$892,500
Appraisal
$1,275,000
PID
20326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$857,300$1,275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,390$600,110$892,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMISHALANI NABEEL R & SUHA H
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address810 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1075
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1791/0143
Sale Date02/11/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISHALANI NABEEL R & SUHA H$505,000 1791/0143UNKQ02/11/1998
SARMIENTO GERARDO F &$457,000 1474/92-3UNKQ04/17/1995
SOUTHPORT CHASE LIMITED$0 1163/0132 08/11/1992
SOUTHPORT WOODS LIMITED$0 1143/0062 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,111
Replacement Cost: $708,096
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
FBMBasement, Finished 963 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 309 0
   5,688 3,111

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25265
Depth0
Total Market Land$600,110
Appraised Value$857,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  72.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,000$857,300$1,478,300
2025$621,000$857,300$1,478,300
2024$465,300$459,200$924,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$600,110$1,034,810
2025$434,700$600,110$1,034,810
2024$325,710$321,440$647,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps