370 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
370 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 70/ / /
Acct#
20427
Owner
RUSSELL DEAN L IV
Assessed Value
$1,048,950
Appraisal
$1,498,500
PID
20338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,900$897,600$1,498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,630$628,320$1,048,950

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL DEAN L IV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address370 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5914/195
Sale Date05/18/2020
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL DEAN L IV$0 5914/1951405/18/2020
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$0 5734/03171412/21/2018
LOHNN JORGEN & DANICE (SV)$215,000 1096/00981O12/06/1991
SOUTHPORT RIDGE INC$0 00795/0050 01/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $627,025
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
FBMBasement, Finished 1,316 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,304 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24829
Depth0
Total Market Land$628,320
Appraised Value$897,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  231.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,900$897,600$1,498,500
2025$600,900$897,600$1,498,500
2024$468,800$481,600$950,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,630$628,320$1,048,950
2025$420,630$628,320$1,048,950
2024$328,160$337,120$665,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps