300 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 73/ / /
Acct#
20424
Owner
KELLY JOHN F & ELIZABETH L
Assessed Value
$1,076,950
Appraisal
$1,538,500
PID
20341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$917,100$1,538,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,980$641,970$1,076,950

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN F & ELIZABETH L
Co-Owner (SV)
Care Of
Address300 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1079
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3791/0294
Sale Date07/11/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JOHN F & ELIZABETH L $1,400,000 3791/02940007/11/2006
MCGOWAN ROBERT E & ANN W (SV)$775,000 1903/0226UNKQ11/02/1998
WESTBAY CRAIG A & LYNN W (SV)$600,000 1532/38-9UNKQ10/30/1995
HUGHES JAMES H & DIANNE B (SV)$540,000 1130/00280004/20/1992
SOUTHPORT RIDGE INC$0 00795/00501N01/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,555
Replacement Cost: $650,977
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
FHSHalf Story, Finished 638 383
CRLCrawl Space 68 0
FGRGarage 580 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   6,378 3,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26572
Depth0
Total Market Land$641,970
Appraised Value$917,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,400$917,100$1,538,500
2025$621,400$917,100$1,538,500
2024$588,200$488,800$1,077,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,980$641,970$1,076,950
2025$434,980$641,970$1,076,950
2024$411,740$342,160$753,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps