276 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 74/ / /
Acct#
20423
Owner
ASHKINOS MARK & LISA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,075,200
Appraisal
$1,536,000
PID
20342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,100$926,900$1,536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,370$648,830$1,075,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASHKINOS MARK & LISA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address276 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1089
Sale Price$1,212,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5324/0035
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHKINOS MARK & LISA (SV)$1,212,500 5324/00350009/30/2015
LANE RICHARD T & JEAN E (SV)$487,170 1322/81-2UNKQ11/17/1993
SOUTHPORT CHASE LIMITED$0 1163/0132 08/11/1992
SOUTHPORT WOODS LIMITED$0 1143/0062 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,354
Replacement Cost: $676,861
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,961 1,961
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,128 1,128
FHSHalf Story, Finished 441 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,140 0
FGRGarage 441 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   5,975 3,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27443
Depth0
Total Market Land$648,830
Appraised Value$926,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,100$926,900$1,536,000
2025$609,100$926,900$1,536,000
2024$586,900$492,300$1,079,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,370$648,830$1,075,200
2025$426,370$648,830$1,075,200
2024$410,830$344,610$755,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps