66 KNOLL, THE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 KNOLL, THE
Mblu
244/ 79/ / /
Acct#
20392
Owner
MALONEY ANDREW & DANIELLE
Assessed Value
$1,154,510
Appraisal
$1,649,300
PID
20347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,700$897,600$1,649,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,190$628,320$1,154,510

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY ANDREW & DANIELLE
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address66 KNOLL, THE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1075
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6029/152
Sale Date12/01/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONEY ANDREW & DANIELLE $0 6029/1520212/01/2020
MALONEY ANDREW J &$1,150,00015286/00520006/26/2015
SGS SECOND CHANCE TRUST$1,050,000 4491/02512508/25/2010
BARATELLI PHILIP &$1,242,500 4023/00990008/17/2007
NOWELL LIONEL L III & DENISE S$775,000 1841/0016UNKQ06/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,792
Replacement Cost: $849,084
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$738,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 860 344
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
PTOPatio 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,030 0
UGRGarage, Under 860 0
   7,528 3,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24829
Depth0
Total Market Land$628,320
Appraised Value$897,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,700$897,600$1,649,300
2025$751,700$897,600$1,649,300
2024$530,800$481,600$1,012,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,190$628,320$1,154,510
2025$526,190$628,320$1,154,510
2024$371,560$337,120$708,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps