420 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 84/ / /
Acct#
20429
Owner
POSNER JORDAN F & BETH AGELOFF
Assessed Value
$1,063,510
Appraisal
$1,519,300
PID
20352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,900$843,400$1,519,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,130$590,380$1,063,510

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSNER JORDAN F & BETH AGELOFF
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address420 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1079
Sale Price$501,216
Certificate
Book & Page 1336/0054
Sale Date12/17/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSNER JORDAN F & BETH AGELOFF$501,216 1336/0054UNKQ12/17/1993
SOUTHPORT CHASE LIMITED$0 1163/0132 08/11/1992
SOUTHPORT WOODS LIMITED$0 1143/0062 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,379
Replacement Cost: $780,932
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,202 1,202
FHSHalf Story, Finished 525 315
FBMBasement, Finished 1,310 0
FGRGarage 525 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 363 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 339 0
   6,166 3,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23958
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,380
Appraised Value$843,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,900$843,400$1,519,300
2025$675,900$843,400$1,519,300
2024$505,000$454,100$959,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,130$590,380$1,063,510
2025$473,130$590,380$1,063,510
2024$353,500$317,870$671,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps