450 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 85/ / /
Acct#
20430
Owner
KINNEY STEPHEN L & ELECTRA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,082,550
Appraisal
$1,546,500
PID
20353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,100$803,400$1,546,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,170$562,380$1,082,550

Owner of Record
OwnerKINNEY STEPHEN L & ELECTRA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address450 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1079
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5366/0086
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINNEY STEPHEN L & ELECTRA (SV)$1,200,000 5366/00860001/29/2016
SHARP WILLIAM & DANIELLE L (SV)$1,175,000 2584/0289UNKQ08/23/2002
BRADLEY WILLIAM S & CYNTHIA V$543,098 1435/74-5UNKQ10/28/1994
SOUTHPORT CHASE LIMITED$0 1163/0132 08/11/1992
SOUTHPORT WOODS LIMITED$0 1143/0062 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,683
Replacement Cost: $828,953
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$737,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,584 1,584
FHSHalf Story, Finished 525 315
FBMBasement, Finished 1,248 0
FGRGarage 525 0
PTOPatio 694 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 496 0
   6,856 3,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24394
Depth0
Total Market Land$562,380
Appraised Value$803,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,100$803,400$1,546,500
2025$743,100$803,400$1,546,500
2024$527,700$431,800$959,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,170$562,380$1,082,550
2025$520,170$562,380$1,082,550
2024$369,390$302,260$671,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps