590 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
590 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 94/ / /
Acct#
20462
Owner
JODICE PAUL JR & ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$1,203,650
Appraisal
$1,719,500
PID
20361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,600$882,900$1,719,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,620$618,030$1,203,650

Owner of Record
OwnerJODICE PAUL JR & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address590 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1080
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5566/0198
Sale Date07/06/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JODICE PAUL JR & ELIZABETH$1,100,000 5566/01980007/06/2017
SINACORE RONALD T & MICHELE F$1,227,500 4871/00010010/05/2012
POWERS DAVID R &$1,200,000 4186/01430008/25/2008
HERMANN CHERYL D$0 4160/01380206/20/2008
HERMANN CHERYL D TRUSTEE$0 2253/0128 05/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $932,474
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$829,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,214 1,214
FHSHalf Story, Finished 714 428
FBMBasement, Finished 1,214 0
FGRGarage 714 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 612 0
   6,792 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23522
Depth0
Total Market Land$618,030
Appraised Value$882,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,600$882,900$1,719,500
2025$836,600$882,900$1,719,500
2024$644,500$476,200$1,120,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,620$618,030$1,203,650
2025$585,620$618,030$1,203,650
2024$451,150$333,340$784,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps