560 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
560 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
244/ 96/ / /
Acct#
20464
Owner
GOLDEN MYLES
Assessed Value
$1,260,280
Appraisal
$1,800,400
PID
20363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,300$988,100$1,800,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,610$691,670$1,260,280

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN MYLES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address560 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1080
Sale Price$889,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2103/089A
Sale Date03/31/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDEN MYLES$889,000 2103/089AUNKQ03/31/2000
TOVELL,WILLIAM WHIDDLE &$649,900 1434/0124UNKQ10/25/1994
SOUTHPORT CHASE LIMITED$0 1163/0132 08/11/1992
SOUTHPORT WOODS LIMITED$0 1143/0062 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $889,899
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,066 2,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 714 428
CTHCathedral Ceiling 150 0
FBMBasement, Finished 666 0
FGRGarage 714 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 662 0
   6,632 3,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33281
Depth0
Total Market Land$691,670
Appraised Value$988,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,300$988,100$1,800,400
2025$812,300$988,100$1,800,400
2024$534,400$518,400$1,052,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,610$691,670$1,260,280
2025$568,610$691,670$1,260,280
2024$374,080$362,880$736,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps