325 SUBURBAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 SUBURBAN AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 35/ / /
Acct#
04130
Owner
KENNEDY WILLIAM J
Assessed Value
$403,200
Appraisal
$576,000
PID
2039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,200$543,800$576,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,540$380,660$403,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address325 SUBURBAN AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$576,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6657/0065
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY WILLIAM J$576,000 6657/00650010/16/2025
TRUSCOTT ALICE PAK &$319,000 5634/02250001/29/2018
SOUBOTIN MICHAEL$320,000 4329/01150007/29/2009
SEANOR ANDREW H &$190,000 2821/0200UNKQ03/24/2003
DEFRANCIS ROSEMARY$0 0699/0571  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $135,883
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 754 302
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 862 0
   2,618 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,660
Appraised Value$543,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  242.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,100$543,800$611,900
2025$68,100$543,800$611,900
2024$105,200$270,300$375,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,670$380,660$428,330
2025$47,670$380,660$428,330
2024$73,640$189,210$262,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps