149 SASCO RIVER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 SASCO RIVER LANE
Mblu
246/ 10/ / /
Acct#
08189
Owner
FAUSTINI SANTE III & TARA JACQUELINE
Assessed Value
$1,028,790
Appraisal
$1,469,700
PID
20397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$1,093,800$1,469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,130$765,660$1,028,790

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUSTINI SANTE III & TARA JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address149 SASCO RIVER LANE
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890-1047
Sale Price$1,221,329
Certificate
Book & Page 6433/0086
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUSTINI SANTE III & TARA JACQUELINE $1,221,329 6433/00860007/21/2023
21ST MORTGAGE CORP $0 6371/01611411/07/2022
LEWIS ROBERT L & LISA S (SV)$467,500 1987/0024UNKQ05/10/1999
HOMA ANN$0 0339/0316  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $390,965
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,637 982
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage 621 0
PTOPatio 550 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 108 0
   5,110 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$20,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43995
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,660
Appraised Value$1,093,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  700.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$1,093,800$1,469,700
2025$375,900$1,093,800$1,469,700
2024$342,900$569,300$912,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,130$765,660$1,028,790
2025$263,130$765,660$1,028,790
2024$240,030$398,510$638,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps