311 SUBURBAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 SUBURBAN AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 36/ / /
Acct#
06642
Owner
GENTILE LARRY G TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$504,280
Appraisal
$720,400
PID
2040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$543,800$720,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,620$380,660$504,280

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTILE LARRY G TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address311 SUBURBAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5297/0333
Sale Date07/23/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENTILE LARRY G TRUSTEE$015297/03330207/23/2015
GENTILE LARRY J$0 0779/0489 08/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $392,372
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,242 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,046 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneNDBD
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,660
Appraised Value$543,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$543,800$720,400
2025$176,600$543,800$720,400
2024$277,000$270,300$547,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,620$380,660$504,280
2025$123,620$380,660$504,280
2024$193,900$189,210$383,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps