1159 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1159 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
246/ 29/ / /
Acct#
04567
Owner
CEDERHOLM CARL E &
Assessed Value
$1,079,190
Appraisal
$1,541,700
PID
20417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$965,500$1,541,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,340$675,850$1,079,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDERHOLM CARL E &
Co-OwnerCEDERHOLM LUCY E TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address1159 HULLS FARM ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6615/0116
Sale Date06/05/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEDERHOLM CARL E & $0 6615/01160206/05/2025
CEDERHOLM CARL & LUCY (SV)$1,250,000 5996/800010/07/2020
DONOFRIO MARGARET E REVOCABLE$0 5950/1730207/27/2020
DONOFRIO MATTHEW J JR &$0 4826/02880207/24/2012
DONOFRIO MATTHEW J JR &$0 0622/0248 09/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,493
Replacement Cost: $783,277
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,141 2,141
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
FBMBasement, Finished 330 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 333 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,010 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 184 0
   6,963 3,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$675,850
Appraised Value$965,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  814.00 S.F.$49,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  798.00 S.F.$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$965,500$1,541,700
2025$810,600$1,017,200$1,827,800
2024$572,100$427,200$999,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,340$675,850$1,079,190
2025$567,420$712,040$1,279,460
2024$400,470$299,040$699,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps