990 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
990 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
246/ 46/ / /
Acct#
19004
Owner
FERLISI PINA & FONTANA MARIO
Assessed Value
$1,400,000
Appraisal
$2,000,000
PID
20442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,800$936,200$2,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,660$655,340$1,400,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFERLISI PINA & FONTANA MARIO
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address990 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5626/0035
Sale Date12/26/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERLISI PINA & FONTANA MARIO$0 5626/00350212/26/2017
FERLISI PINA & FONTANA MARIO (SV)$0 3068/0202 09/22/2003
FERLISI PINA$1,200,000 2424/196-UNKQ01/15/2002
PALSA JOSEPH A TR 50% & PALSA$0 1920/248- 12/09/1998
WAUGH SARAH A$0 0547/0172 12/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1763
Living Area: 5,280
Replacement Cost: $2,131,425
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$959,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,780 2,780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,500 2,500
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 325 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 217 0
PTOPatio 868 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
   9,190 5,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69696
Depth0
Total Market Land$655,340
Appraised Value$936,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1920.00 S.F.$70,1001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  192.00 S.F.$5,4001
RCLROOT CELLAR  150.00 S.F.$1001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$14,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1300.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,800$936,200$2,000,000
2025$1,443,600$936,200$2,379,800
2024$1,160,400$354,800$1,515,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,660$655,340$1,400,000
2025$1,010,520$655,340$1,665,860
2024$812,280$248,360$1,060,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps