1254 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1254 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
246/ 48/ / /
Acct#
04020
Owner
LEAVY DANIEL
Assessed Value
$1,375,150
Appraisal
$1,964,500
PID
20445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$901,700$1,062,800$1,964,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,190$743,960$1,375,150

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVY DANIEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1254 HULLS FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06890-1032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2317/0030
Sale Date08/16/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEAVY DANIEL$0 2317/003008/16/2001
LEAVY DANIEL H &$700,000 1089/014911/01/1991
DAVIS J STEVE & COURTNEY BOYD$0 00649/005302/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,340
Replacement Cost: $1,328,770
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$797,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,817 1,817
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,577 1,577
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,577 946
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
PTOPatio 990 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,601 0
   8,126 4,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104979
Depth0
Total Market Land$743,960
Appraised Value$1,062,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  792.00 S.F.$62,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$16,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$901,700$1,062,800$1,964,500
2025$1,214,900$1,062,800$2,277,700
2024$604,900$444,300$1,049,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,190$743,960$1,375,150
2025$850,430$743,960$1,594,390
2024$423,430$311,010$734,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps