110 FLINTLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 FLINTLOCK ROAD
Mblu
246/ 54/ / /
Acct#
20400
Owner
MURRAY JAMES B &
Assessed Value
$1,386,420
Appraisal
$1,980,600
PID
20451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$1,042,700$1,980,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,530$729,890$1,386,420

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY JAMES B &
Co-OwnerALLISON G (SV)
Care Of
Address110 FLINTLOCK ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1076
Sale Price$1,470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4653/0055
Sale Date08/03/2011
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY JAMES B &$1,470,000 4653/005508/03/2011
MCARDLE BRIAN P & LAURIE A (SV)$0 2945/006506/30/2003
MCARDLE LAURIE A$0 2524/004806/03/2002
MCCARDLE BRIAN P & LAURIE$486,204 1277/006607/23/1993
SOUTHPORT RIDGE INC$0 00795/005001/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 4,337
Replacement Cost: $985,121
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$906,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,720 1,720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 819 491
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 476 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
   7,968 4,337

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44431
Depth0
Total Market Land$729,890
Appraised Value$1,042,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  800.00 S.F.$23,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$1,042,700$1,980,600
2025$908,200$1,042,700$1,950,900
2024$753,400$542,800$1,296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,530$729,890$1,386,420
2025$635,740$729,890$1,365,630
2024$527,380$379,960$907,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps