45 ANVIL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 ANVIL ROAD
Mblu
246/ 75/ / /
Acct#
20405
Owner
ATKINS KEVIN & ALICE E (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,076,180
Appraisal
$1,537,400
PID
20458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$912,200$1,537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,640$638,540$1,076,180

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS KEVIN & ALICE E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 ANVIL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1086
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2011/0184
Sale Date07/07/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINS KEVIN & ALICE E (SV)$810,000 2011/0184UNKQ07/07/1999
KADABA BHARATH K & KALPANA$202,500 1081/0149 09/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $687,367
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,453 1,453
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 807 323
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,305 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 103 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 266 0
   6,322 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26136
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,540
Appraised Value$912,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$912,200$1,537,400
2025$625,200$912,200$1,537,400
2024$445,400$487,000$932,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,640$638,540$1,076,180
2025$437,640$638,540$1,076,180
2024$311,780$340,900$652,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps