814 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
814 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
247/ 15/ / /
Acct#
11835
Owner
KEARNEY DAVID N & SARA C
Assessed Value
$1,507,240
Appraisal
$2,153,200
PID
20487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$974,200$1,179,000$2,153,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,940$825,300$1,507,240

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNEY DAVID N & SARA C
Co-OwnerOLINGER (SV)
Care Of
Address814 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1032
Sale Price$1,375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5674/0215
Sale Date06/08/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEARNEY DAVID N & SARA C$1,375,000 5674/02150006/08/2018
KOETHER GEORGE F &$1,500,000 3337/01940708/13/2004
MCHALE ANNE-MARIE$0 0635/0085 09/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1763
Living Area: 3,982
Replacement Cost: $1,172,008
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$843,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,068 2,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,818 1,818
FATAttic, Finished 240 96
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 127 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 258 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,758 0
   7,709 3,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)178596
Depth0
Total Market Land$825,300
Appraised Value$1,179,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$25,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  900.00 UNITS$81,0001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  600.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$974,200$1,179,000$2,153,200
2025$1,303,900$1,179,000$2,482,900
2024$652,600$523,300$1,175,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,940$825,300$1,507,240
2025$912,730$825,300$1,738,030
2024$456,820$366,310$823,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps