110 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
247/ 18/A / /
Acct#
02017
Owner
RICHARD PATRICIA A MD,DMD
Assessed Value
$1,282,820
Appraisal
$1,832,600
PID
20492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$861,600$1,832,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,700$603,120$1,282,820

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD PATRICIA A MD,DMD
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Care Of
Address110 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1696/0213
Sale Date05/01/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHARD PATRICIA A MD,DMD$0 1696/021305/01/1997
RICHARD PATRICIA A M.D.,D.M.D.$0 1690/98-904/17/1997
RICHARD PATRICIA A MD,DMD$0 1580/023804/12/1996
RICHARD PATRICIA A MD,DMD$240,000 1242/006104/16/1993
MILLARD CHARLES E F & MARYLOU$0 00725/017408/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,421
Replacement Cost: $1,123,158
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$954,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,574 2,574
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,847 1,847
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,574 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   9,145 4,421

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)111078
Depth0
Total Market Land$603,120
Appraised Value$861,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  420.00 S.F.$9,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  300.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$861,600$1,832,600
2025$1,016,100$1,068,600$2,084,700
2024$632,600$448,200$1,080,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,700$603,120$1,282,820
2025$711,270$748,020$1,459,290
2024$442,820$313,740$756,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps