152 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
247/ 18/B / /
Acct#
12251
Owner
CONROY JAMES A & ROBERTA W
Assessed Value
$1,872,080
Appraisal
$2,674,400
PID
20493
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,543,100$1,131,300$2,674,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,170$791,910$1,872,080

Owner of Record
OwnerCONROY JAMES A & ROBERTA W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address152 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2815
Sale Price$2,643,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3425/0156
Sale Date12/20/2004
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONROY JAMES A & ROBERTA W$2,643,000 3425/01560712/20/2004
HOLZMAN S COPPY$2,695,000 2144/0263UNKQ08/01/2000
NOREKE JAN W & CYNTHIA M (SV)$1,347,500 1021/0102 12/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 6,355
Replacement Cost: $2,361,055
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,753 3,753
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,352 2,352
TQSThree Quarter Story 313 250
FBMBasement, Finished 2,834 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 683 0
PTOPatio 1,683 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,295 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   13,321 6,355
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 538
Replacement Cost: $56,640
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FGRGarage 672 0
   1,344 538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119354
Depth0
Total Market Land$791,910
Appraised Value$1,131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  760.00 S.F.$35,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,543,100$1,131,300$2,674,400
2025$1,543,100$1,131,300$2,674,400
2024$1,245,300$490,800$1,736,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,170$791,910$1,872,080
2025$1,080,170$791,910$1,872,080
2024$871,710$343,560$1,215,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps