250 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
247/ 21/ / /
Acct#
19572
Owner
TUCKER JOHN L & MARION H TRS
Assessed Value
$1,442,070
Appraisal
$2,060,100
PID
20498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$1,288,100$2,060,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$901,670$1,442,070

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER JOHN L & MARION H TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address250 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5303/0029
Sale Date08/04/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER JOHN L & MARION H TRS$0 5303/00290208/04/2015
TUCKER MARION H$0 1704/0147 05/22/1997
KEENAN THOMAS M$0 1702/36-7 05/22/1997
TUCKER JOHN L & MARION H$1,650,000 1697/04-5 05/07/1997
WYMAN THOMAS H & ELIZABETH M$0 0683/0058 06/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 5,302
Replacement Cost: $1,233,325
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$740,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,135 3,135
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,701 1,701
FHSHalf Story, Finished 776 466
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 660 0
SLBSlab 816 0
   7,160 5,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)328878
Depth0
Total Market Land$901,670
Appraised Value$1,288,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$20,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  288.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$1,288,100$2,060,100
2025$772,000$1,339,900$2,111,900
2024$549,400$632,700$1,182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$901,670$1,442,070
2025$540,400$937,930$1,478,330
2024$384,580$442,890$827,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps